Out of Stock

Calendula

2,300.00

Scientific name: Calendula officinalis

Family: Asteraceae

Origin: S Europe

Medicinal use: Calendula is very striking due to its characteristic deep yellow or orange color. It is known for its uses in both medicine and cosmetic products. Calendula oil has a great anti-inflammatory effect. It is ideal for treating persistent wounds, ulcers and varicose veins. Additionally, it is used to relieve itching, pain, and inflammation from skin conditions. It is also very useful for infectious or allergic pathologies.

Out of stock