Pachouli

1,700.00

SKU: 1515 Categories: ,

Scientific name: Pogostemon cablin

Family: Lamiaceae

Origin: Asia

Medicinal use: The dried leaves give 1.5 to 2.5 percent of essential oil rich in sesquiterpenes: patchouli alcohol (30-40%), is used as an antiseptic. The leaves are used. Also used in perfumery, cosmetics, soap. Serves For a simple and effective oral cleansing, try a Patchouli Mint mouthwash. Combining two powerful oils from the mint family, this rinse will give your mouth a rejuvenating cleanse that will leave your breath feeling fresh and clean.

9 in stock